5
edits
Welcome to Sprocket School! This project is maintained by volunteer editors. Learn more about how this works. |
JesseCrooks (talk | contribs) m (Fixed broken link) |
(Added columns for sound, movement type, nitrate suitability. Changed "Still made?" to "Still made or supported?". Added rows Century C, Holmes 8, Simplex Super, Simplex E7, Simplex 35/70.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Manufacturer !! Model !! Other gauges? !! Link to manual !! Still made? !! Notes | ! Manufacturer !! Model !! Other gauges? !! Link to manual !! Integrated optical sound? !! Intermittent/shutter movement type !! Suitable for nitrate? !! Still made or supported? !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Century]] || [[Century | | [[Century]] || [[Century C|C]] || || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/wareview.php?id=256&category=2 Film-Tech] || No || Mechanical || || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Century]] || [[Century | | [[Century]] || [[Century SA|SA]] || || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/index.php?category=2#Projectors Film-Tech] || No || Mechanical || || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Century]] || [[Century JJ|JJ]] || 70mm || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/index.php?category=2#Projectors Film-Tech] || No || Mechanical || || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cinemeccanica]] || [[Cinemeccanica Victoria | | [[Cinemeccanica]] || [[Cinemeccanica Victoria 5|Victoria 5]] || || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/index.php?category=2#Projectors Film-Tech] || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cinemeccanica]] || [[Cinemeccanica Victoria 8|Victoria 8]] || 70mm || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/index.php?category=2#Projectors Film-Tech] || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ernemann]] || [[Ernemann | | [[Ernemann]] || [[Ernemann E14|E14]] || || || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ernemann]] || [[Ernemann | | [[Ernemann]] || [[Ernemann E18|E18]] || || || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ernemann]] || [[Ernemann E15|E15]] || 16mm || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/index.php?category=2#Projectors Film-Tech] || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || 16mm capability optional | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Holmes]] || [[Holmes Model 8 / Type D|Model 8 / Type D]] || || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/wareview.php?id=303&category=2 Film-Tech] || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || Portable Model. Supplied with incandescent lamp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] / [[Norelco]] / [[Philips]] || [[Kinoton FP | | [[Kinoton]] / [[Norelco]] / [[Philips]] || [[Kinoton FP 20|FP 20]] || || || Yes || Mechanical || || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP | | [[Kinoton]] / [[Norelco]] / [[Philips]] || [[Kinoton FP 23|FP 23]] || || || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || Portable model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 30 | | [[Kinoton]] / [[Norelco]] / [[Philips]] || [[Kinoton FP 30|FP 30]] || || || Yes || Mechanical || || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP | | [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 25 E|FP 25 E]] || || at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/E_series/FP25E-PREMIERE_e.pdf Kinoton] || Yes || Electronic || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] | | [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 30 E|FP 30 E]] || || at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/E_series/FP30E-PREMIERE_e.pdf Kinoton] || Yes || Electronic || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] | | [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 38 E|FP 38 E]] || 16mm || at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/E_series/FP38E-PREMIERE_e.pdf Kinoton] || Yes || Electronic || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP | | [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 50 E|FP 50 E]] || ||at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/E_series/FP50E-PREMIERE_e.pdf Kinoton] || Yes || Electronic || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP | | [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 75 E|FP 75 E]] || 70mm || at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/E_series/FP75E_e.pdf Kinoton] || Yes || Electronic || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP | | [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 25 D|FP 25 D]] || || at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/D_series/FP25D_e.pdf Kinoton] || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP | | [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 30 D|FP 30 D]] || || at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/D_series/FP30D_e.pdf Kinoton] || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 20 A|FP 20 A]] || ||at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/A_series/FP20A_e.pdf Kinoton] || No || | | [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 50 D|FP 50 D]] || ||at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/D_series/FP50D_e.pdf Kinoton] || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 10 A|FP 10 A]] || || || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 20 A|FP 20 A]] || ||at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/A_series/FP20A_e.pdf Kinoton] || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 30 A|FP 30 A]] || || at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/A_series/FP30A_e.pdf Kinoton] || No|| | | [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 30 A|FP 30 A]] || || at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/A_series/FP30A_e.pdf Kinoton] || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 50 A|FP 50 A]] || || at [http://my.kinoton.com/fileadmin/user_upload/film_equipment/manuals/A_series/FP50A_e.pdf Kinoton] || Yes || Mechanical || No || No || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norelco]] || [[Norelco AAII|AAII]] || 70mm || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/index.php?category=2#Projectors Film-Tech] || Yes || Mechanical || || No || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norelco]] / [[Philips]] || [[Philips DP70|DP70]] || 70mm || || Yes || Mechanical || || No || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Prevost]] || [[Prevost P93|P93]] || || || Yes || || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Prevost]] || [[Prevost P86|P86]] || || || Yes || || No || Yes || Portable model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simplex]] || [[Simplex Super|Super]] || || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/manuals/SUPERSIMPLEX.pdf Film-Tech] and [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/manuals/SSIMPLEX.pdf Film-Tech] || No || Mechanical || || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simplex]] || [[Simplex E-7|E-7]] || || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/manuals/SIMPLEXE7OPMAINT.pdf Film-Tech] || No || Mechanical || || No || Oblique and vertical drive shaft variants exist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simplex]] || [[Simplex X-L|X-L]] || || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/index.php?category=2#Projectors Film-Tech] || No || Mechanical || || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Simplex]] || [[Simplex X-L| | | [[Simplex]] || [[Simplex X-L|PR-1014]] || || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/manuals/SMX1430.pdf Film-Tech] || No || Mechanical || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Simplex]] || [[Simplex | | [[Simplex]] || [[Simplex 35/70|35/70]] || 70mm || at [http://www.film-tech.com/warehouse/manuals/SMX3570.pdf Film-Tech] || No || Mechanical || No || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits