Welcome to Sprocket School! This project is maintained by volunteer editors. Learn more about how this works. |
List of 35mm features released in 1.37 after 1953: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/My_Winnipeg ''My Winnipeg''] || Guy Maddin || 2008 || Windowboxed || Canada || | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/My_Winnipeg ''My Winnipeg''] || Guy Maddin || 2008 || Windowboxed || Canada || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fish_Tank_(film) ''Fish Tank''] || Andrea Arnold || 2009 || Windowboxed | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fish_Tank_(film) ''Fish Tank''] || Andrea Arnold || 2009 || Windowboxed || United Kingdom || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/A_Summer%27s_Tale ''A Summer's Tale''] || Eric Rohmer || 1996 || Full-frame || France || | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/A_Summer%27s_Tale ''A Summer's Tale''] || Eric Rohmer || 1996 || Full-frame || France || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wild_Style ''Wild Style''] || Charlie Ahearn || 1983 || Full-frame || United States || | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wild_Style ''Wild Style''] || Charlie Ahearn || 1983 || Full-frame || United States || | ||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Good_German ''The Good German''] || Steven Soderbergh || 2006 || || United States || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Celine_and_Julie_Go_Boating ''Celine and Julie Go Boating''] || Jacques Rivette || 1974 || || France || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Le_Pont_du_Nord ''Le Pont du Nord''] || Jacques Rivette || 1982 || || France || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ida_(film) ''Ida''] || Paweł Pawlikowski || 2013 || Windowboxed || Poland || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Post_Tenebras_Lux_(film) ''Post Tenebras Lux''] || Carlos Reygadas || 2012 || || Mexico || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Resources]] | [[Category:Resources]] | ||
[[Category:Film prints]] | |||
[[Category:Showmanship]] |