1,306
edits
Welcome to Sprocket School! This project is maintained by volunteer editors. Learn more about how this works. |
m (→List of films) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romance_of_Astree_and_Celadon ''Romance of Astree and Celadon''] || Eric Rohmer || 2007 || Full-frame || France || | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romance_of_Astree_and_Celadon ''Romance of Astree and Celadon''] || Eric Rohmer || 2007 || Full-frame || France || | ||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/King_Lear_(1987_film) "King Lear''] || Jean-Luc Godard || 1987 || Full-Frame || United States || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Northern_Lights_%281978_film%29 ''Northern Lights''] || John Hanson & Rob Nilsson || 1978 || Full-frame || United States || | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Northern_Lights_%281978_film%29 ''Northern Lights''] || John Hanson & Rob Nilsson || 1978 || Full-frame || United States || |