Welcome to Sprocket School! This project is maintained by volunteer editors. Learn more about how this works. |
List of 35mm features released in 1.37 after 1953: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Title !! Director !! Year !! Release print<br>aspect ratio !! Notes | ! Title !! Director !! Year !! Release print<br>aspect ratio !! Country !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Meek%27s_Cutoff ''Meek's Cutoff''] || Kelly Reichardt || 2010 || Full-frame || | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Meek%27s_Cutoff ''Meek's Cutoff''] || Kelly Reichardt || 2010 || Full-frame || United States || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Artist_(film) ''The Artist''] || Michel Hazanavicius || 2011 || Windowboxed || | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Artist_(film) ''The Artist''] || Michel Hazanavicius || 2011 || Windowboxed || France || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paranoid_Park_(film) ''Paranoid Park''] || Gus Van Sant || 2007 || Full-frame || | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paranoid_Park_(film) ''Paranoid Park''] || Gus Van Sant || 2007 || Full-frame || United States || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Last_Days_(film) ''Last Days''] || Gus Van Sant || 2005 || Full-frame || United States || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Elephant_(2003_film) ''Elephant''] || Gus Van Sant || 2003 || Full-frame || United States || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/One_from_the_Heart ''One from the Heart''] || Francis Ford Coppola || 1982 || Full-frame || United States || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/My_Winnipeg ''My Winnipeg''] || Guy Maddin || 2008 || Windowboxed || Canada || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fish_Tank_(film) ''Fish Tank''] || Andrea Arnold || 2009 || Windowboxed (??) || | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fish_Tank_(film) ''Fish Tank''] || Andrea Arnold || 2009 || Windowboxed (??) || |