2,228
edits
Welcome to Sprocket School! This project is maintained by volunteer editors. Learn more about how this works. |
(Created page with "Films and film handling were sometimes subjects of educational films. Can they teach us things today?? {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Title !! Production Company !! S...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| ''Facts About Projection'', 3rd edition || International Film Bureau, Inc. || || 1975 || [http://archive.org/details/FactsAbo1975 archive.org] || | | ''Facts About Projection'', 3rd edition || International Film Bureau, Inc. || || 1975 || [http://archive.org/details/FactsAbo1975 archive.org] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Facts About Film'' || International Film Bureau, Inc. || | | ''Facts About Projection'', 2nd edition || International Film Bureau, Inc. || || 1959 || [https://archive.org/details/FactsAboutProjection archive.org] || | ||
|- | |||
| ''Facts About Projection'' || International Film Bureau, Inc. || || 1950 || [https://archive.org/details/facts_about_projection archive.org] || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Facts About Film'' || International Film Bureau, Inc. || || 1948 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0d_7ADw2IMI YouTube] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Stop the Projector I Want to Get Off!'' || Class Films, Inc. || || || [http://archive.org/details/0330_Stop_the_projector_I_want_to_get_off_08_22_40_00 archive.org] || | | ''Stop the Projector I Want to Get Off!'' || Class Films, Inc. || || || [http://archive.org/details/0330_Stop_the_projector_I_want_to_get_off_08_22_40_00 archive.org] || |