Welcome to Sprocket School! This project is maintained by volunteer editors. Learn more about how this works. |
List of projection and projectionists in film: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moumen_Smihi ''A Muslim Childhood''] || Moumen Smihi || 2005 || Incidental || The cinema plays a formative role in the life of a teenage boy growing up in Tangier. One brief shot of a projectionist (and turret). | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moumen_Smihi ''A Muslim Childhood''] || Moumen Smihi || 2005 || Incidental || The cinema plays a formative role in the life of a teenage boy growing up in Tangier. One brief shot of a projectionist (and turret). | ||
|- | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cléo_from_5_to_7 ''Cléo from 5 to 7''] || Agnès Varda || 1962 || Featured || Cléo and her friend Dorothée deliver a print to Dorothée's boyfriend Raoul. They all watch a short film (starring Jean-Luc Godard and Anna Karina) from the booth | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fun]] | [[Category:Fun]] |