Welcome to Sprocket School! This project is maintained by volunteer editors. Learn more about how this works. |
List of projection and projectionists in film: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added "Demons" (1985)) |
(Added "East Is East" (1999)) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glowing_Eyes_(film) ''Porn Theatre (also: "Glowing Eyes", "La chatte à deux têtes"''] || Jacques Nolot || 2002 || Featured || | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glowing_Eyes_(film) ''Porn Theatre (also: "Glowing Eyes", "La chatte à deux têtes"''] || Jacques Nolot || 2002 || Featured || | ||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Is_East_(1999_film) ''East Is East''] || Damien O'Donnell || 1999 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fight_Club ''Fight Club''] || David Fincher || 1999 || Incidental || One of the more well known projectionist scenes in film, Brad Pitt's character shows us how cue-marks work and how he spends his time splicing porno frames into regular films. | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fight_Club ''Fight Club''] || David Fincher || 1999 || Incidental || One of the more well known projectionist scenes in film, Brad Pitt's character shows us how cue-marks work and how he spends his time splicing porno frames into regular films. |