Welcome to Sprocket School! This project is maintained by volunteer editors. Learn more about how this works. |
List of projection and projectionists in film: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added "La Cité de la peur" (1994)) |
(Added "Come See the Paradise" (1990)) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Matinee_(1993_film) ''Matinee''] || Joe Dante || 1993 || Featured || Climax ends in the projection booth, John Goodman operates a third projector from behind the screen. | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Matinee_(1993_film) ''Matinee''] || Joe Dante || 1993 || Featured || Climax ends in the projection booth, John Goodman operates a third projector from behind the screen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Apartment_Zero ''Apartment Zero''] || Martin Donovan || 1989 || | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Come_See_the_Paradise ''Come See the Paradise''] || Alan Parker || 1990 || || | ||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Apartment_Zero ''Apartment Zero''] || Martin Donovan || 1989 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cinema_Paradiso ''Cinema Paradiso''] || Giuseppe Tornatore || 1988 || Featured || | | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cinema_Paradiso ''Cinema Paradiso''] || Giuseppe Tornatore || 1988 || Featured || |