| Welcome to Sprocket School! This project is maintained by volunteer editors. Learn more about how this works. |
16mm projectors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Manufacturer !! Model !! Other gauges? !! Portable model? !! Bulb type? !! Film movement type !! Link to manual !! Notes | ! Manufacturer !! Model !! Other gauges? !! Portable model? !! Bulb type? !! Film movement type !! Link to manual !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bauer]] || Selection || || No || || Intermittent - mechanical || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eastman]] || 25 || || No || || Intermittent - mechanical || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eiki]] || EX-6100 || || No || || Claw || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elmo]] || LX-1100 || || No || || || [http://www.elmousa.com/support/208 Elmo] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 18|FP 18]] || || No || || Intermittent - mechanical || || | | [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 18|FP 18]] || || No || || Intermittent - mechanical || || | ||
| Line 10: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 38 E|FP 38 E]] || 35mm || No || || Intermittent - electronic || || | | [[Kinoton]] || [[Kinoton FP 38 E|FP 38 E]] || 35mm || No || || Intermittent - electronic || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kodak]] || Pageant AV-105-M || || Yes || || Claw || || | | [[Kodak]] || Pageant AV-105-M || || Yes || || Claw || || | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 5 August 2013
A list of 16mm film projector models:
| Manufacturer | Model | Other gauges? | Portable model? | Bulb type? | Film movement type | Link to manual | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer | Selection | No | Intermittent - mechanical | ||||
| Eastman | 25 | No | Intermittent - mechanical | ||||
| Eiki | EX-6100 | No | Claw | ||||
| Elmo | LX-1100 | No | Elmo | ||||
| Kinoton | FP 18 | No | Intermittent - mechanical | ||||
| Kinoton | FP 18 D | No | Intermittent - mechanical | ||||
| Kinoton | FP 38 E | 35mm | No | Intermittent - electronic | |||
| Kodak | Pageant AV-105-M | Yes | Claw |
- Other manufacturers to reasearch: Ampro, Bauer, Graflex, RCA, Fumeo, Elmo, Bell & Howell, Norelco